Menu
Home Page

Governors

School Governors

 

Representation

Name of governor

End date

Role

Co-opted

Mr Stuart Baker

20 May 2019

Learning and Curriculum Committee

Co-opted

Mr Stephen Garnett

20 May 2019

Resources Committee

Co-opted

Mrs Heather James

20 May 2019

Learning and Curriculum Committee and Resources Committee

Co-opted

Mrs Gillian Lindsay

20 May 2019

Learning and Curriculum Committee

Co-opted

Mr James Neill

20 May 2019

Resources Committee

Co-opted

Mrs Sian Winter

20 May 2019

Vice Chair and Chair of Resources Committee

Head Teacher

Mrs Lucy Howe

Ongoing

Head Teacher

Parent

Mrs Louise Reynolds

July 2020

Learning and Curriculum Committee

 

Local Authority

 

Mr Christopher Drake

17 Dec 2018

Chair and Chair of Learning and Curriculum Committee

Parent

Mrs Laura Ahern

July 2020

Learning and Curriculum Committee

Parent

Mr Tonmoy Kumar

14 Oct 2017

Resources Committee

Parent

Mrs Jessica Murphy

18 Dec 2018

Learning and Curriculum Committee

Staff

Mrs Janet Utley

20 May 2019

Resources Committee

 
Top